You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ethan Bullemor Profile Image

Ethan Bullemor

2nd Row

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
21 February 2000
Weight:
110 kg
Birthplace:
Emerald, Qld
Age:
24
Nickname:
Bully
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos
Date:
20 March 2020
Opposition:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Round:
2
Previous Club:
Brisbane Broncos
Junior Club:
Norths Devils
Biography:

Ethan Bullemor heads into 2024 on the back of his best season in the NRL.

A player with strong leg speed and power with the ability to play in the middle or on the edge, Bullemor adds another dimension to an already strong forward pack.

He made a big impact for the team coming off the bench and is keen to take his game to another level.

Off the field, Bullemor is undertaking a Masters of Business at UNSW and works at Regal Funds Management as an analyst.

Bullemor is contracted at Manly to the end of 2025.

Career

Appearances
64
Tries
6

2024 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
60
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
70
Total Running Metres
281

Fantasy

Total Points
93
Average Points
23.2

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Rabbitohs Won 36 - 24 Interchange 22 - - - - - - - 1 13 - 5 15 1 44 29 15
2 Roosters Won 21 - 14 Interchange 23 - - - - - - - 2 47 - 12 11 - 113 100 13
3 Eels Lost 28 - 24 Interchange 21 - - - - - - - - 14 - 4 18 - 41 41 -
4 Dragons Lost 20 - 12 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
5 Panthers Won 32 - 18 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
6 Warriors Drawn 22 - 22 Interchange 27 - - - - - - - 3 36 1 8 16 3 81 66 15

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2020 8 1 7 - 12% - - - - - - - - 1 1 123 4 96.85% 318 39.00 102 163 20.4
Broncos 2021 17 6 11 - 35% 3 - - - 12 - - - 5 1 248 23 91.51% 1,167 68.00 221 429 25.2
Sea Eagles 2022 12 2 10 - 17% 2 - - - 8 - - - 1 1 229 17 93.09% 799 66.00 6 321 26.8
Sea Eagles 2023 23 10 12 1 43% 1 - - - 4 12 0.50 1 1 5 529 28 94.97% 2,408 104.00 159 811 35.3
Sea Eagles 2024 4 2 1 1 50% - - - - - - - - - 1 60 4 93.75% 281 70.00 44 93 23.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2020 2021 25 7 18 - 28% 3 - - - 12 - - - 6 2 335 27 92.54% 1,435 51.00 318 551 22.0
Sea Eagles 2022 2024 39 14 23 2 36% 3 - - - 12 12 0.26 1 2 7 818 49 94.35% 3,489 79.00 210 1,225 31.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Senior Partners

View All Partners