You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jake Trbojevic Profile Image

Jake Trbojevic

Lock

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
18 February 1994
Weight:
107 kg
Birthplace:
Mona Vale, NSW
Age:
30
Nickname:
Jakey
Debut Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Date:
08 September 2013
Opposition:
Penrith Panthers
Round:
26
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Mona Vale Raiders
Biography:

Jake Trbojevic is one of Manly's most favourite sons.

The workhorse of the forward pack, Trbojevic wears his heart on his sleeve.

A player with great ball skills, Jake has one of the finest tackling techniques, often getting through a tireless amount of work each week.

A proud Manly junior, the Sea Eagles vice-captain is highly respected across the NRL for his professionalism on and off the field.

He has played 16 Origin games for NSW and 13 Tests for Australia.

Jake is the older brother of Tom and Ben Trbojevic.

Off the field, Jake is a passionate golfer and a member at Wakehurst and Mona Vale Golf Clubs.

Jake is contracted at Manly to the end of 2026.

Career

Appearances
200
Tries
32

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2013 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 3 1 10 1 76.90% 22 22.50 17 1 1.0
Sea Eagles 2015 23 11 12 - 48% 3 - - - 12 12 0.54 1 19 933 10 601 14 92.86% 2,560 111.34 361 910 39.0
Sea Eagles 2016 23 8 15 - 35% 4 - - - 16 50 2.20 1 20 808 18 858 29 93.90% 2,682 116.63 86 1,180 51.0
Sea Eagles 2017 24 14 10 - 58% 9 - - - 36 - - - 23 1,165 23 894 28 92.36% 3,221 134.00 48 1,319 55.0
Sea Eagles 2018 23 7 16 - 30% 7 - - - 28 66 2.89 2 23 967 14 967 26 93.62% 3,142 136.00 - 1,331 57.9
Sea Eagles 2019 25 15 10 - 60% 2 - - - 8 36 1.43 1 11 857 9 1,069 28 93.37% 3,056 122.00 41 1,323 52.9
Sea Eagles 2020 20 7 13 - 35% 2 - - - 8 31 1.57 - 9 738 7 852 25 94.53% 2,358 117.00 23 1,112 55.6
Sea Eagles 2021 23 14 9 - 61% 3 - - - 12 10 0.42 - 9 714 1 868 22 97.53% 2,519 109.00 82 1,136 49.4
Sea Eagles 2022 20 9 11 - 45% 1 - - - 4 16 0.78 - 3 548 2 780 34 95.82% 1,745 87.00 58 898 44.9
Sea Eagles 2023 18 10 7 1 56% 1 - - - 4 17 0.95 1 3 513 1 715 32 95.72% 1,744 96.00 52 820 45.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2013 2023 200 95 104 1 48% 32 - - - 128 239 1.19 6 119 6,753 86 7,138 239 96.76% 21,829 109.00 749 9,409 47.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Senior Partners

View All Partners