You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tom Trbojevic Profile Image

Tom Trbojevic

Fullback

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Date of Birth:
02 October 1996
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Mona Vale, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Turbo
Debut Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Date:
04 April 2015
Opposition:
Canberra Raiders
Round:
5
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Mona Vale Raiders
Biography:

Outstanding full-back Tom Trbojevic is out for a big 2024 season.

One of the biggest stars in the NRL, Tom won the prestigious 2021 Dally M Medal for the Best and Fairest player in the Telstra Premiership.

Tom became the third Manly player to win the game’s highest individual honour after Cliff Lyons (1990, 1994) and Matt Orford (2008).

A brilliant and electrifying full-back, Tom's power, tremendous speed and ability to break the line has seen him become one of Manly's major weapons.

Tom produce arguably the best ever season seen by an individual player in 2021 with his 28 tries seeing him set a new Club record for Most Tries in a Season for Manly.

Tom is contracted to Manly to the end of 2026.

Career

Appearances
132
Tries
88

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2015 9 5 4 - 56% 8 - 32 - - - - - 4 150 40 6 74.40% 1,204 133.87 348 289 32.0
Sea Eagles 2016 23 8 15 - 35% 10 - 40 193 8.38 - 3 11 19 544 137 27 74.13% 3,763 163.63 686 937 40.0
Sea Eagles 2017 23 12 11 - 52% 12 - 48 225 9.80 - 2 19 24 712 103 27 77.74% 4,363 189.00 1,291 1,073 46.6
Sea Eagles 2018 22 7 15 - 32% 9 - 36 383 17.40 - 7 14 19 708 96 35 69.85% 3,853 175.00 892 1,079 49.0
Sea Eagles 2019 12 10 2 - 83% 5 - 20 68 5.68 - 1 8 11 402 44 12 66.99% 2,130 177.00 540 547 45.6
Sea Eagles 2020 7 4 3 - 57% 4 - 16 59 8.39 - - 7 4 198 38 8 69.06% 1,026 146.00 248 274 39.1
Sea Eagles 2021 18 13 5 - 72% 28 - 112 46 2.58 - 1 28 33 632 82 17 82.83% 3,773 209.00 656 1,407 78.2
Sea Eagles 2022 7 3 4 - 43% 2 - 8 - - - - 3 3 229 29 8 78.38% 1,370 195.00 265 263 37.6
Sea Eagles 2023 11 6 4 1 55% 10 - 40 42 3.83 - - 8 8 432 40 13 75.47% 2,126 193.00 566 521 47.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2015 2023 132 68 63 1 52% 88 - 352 1,016 7.70 - 14 98 125 4,000 593 153 79.49% 22,937 173.00 5,255 6,270 47.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Senior Partners

View All Partners