You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Nathan Brown Profile Image

Nathan Brown

Lock

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
01 March 1993
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Fairfield, NSW
Age:
31
Nickname:
Browny
Debut Club:
Wests Tigers
Date:
24 August 2013
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Round:
24
Previous Clubs:
Wests Tigers, South Sydney Rabbitohs, Parramatta Eels, Sydney Roosters
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
162
Tries
7

2024 Season

Appearances
14

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
18
Average Hit Ups
8.9
Post Contact Metres
478.9

Passing

Offloads
9

Defence

Tackles Made
315
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
118
Total Running Metres
1653

Fantasy

Total Points
454
Average Points
32.4

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Rabbitohs Won 36 - 24 Interchange 52 - - - - - - - - 25 - 16 21 2 113 82 -
2 Roosters Won 21 - 14 Interchange 37 - - - - - - - 1 50 - 29 20 2 132 108 -
3 Eels Lost 28 - 24 Interchange 39 - - - - - - - 1 28 - 15 25 4 89 72 -
4 Dragons Lost 20 - 12 Interchange 49 - - - - - - - - 50 1 28 17 2 138 112 10
5 Panthers Won 32 - 18 Interchange 38 - - - - - - - 4 20 1 16 10 5 112 48 45
8 Eels Won 32 - 18 Interchange 31 - - - - - - - 4 16 - 14 9 2 60 37 10
9 Raiders Lost 24 - 26 Interchange 38 - - - - - - - - 20 1 14 19 - 89 72 11
12 Storm Won 26 - 20 Interchange 38 - - - - - - - 1 18 - 23 12 3 75 54 3
14 Panthers Lost 32 - 22 Interchange 51 - - - - - - - 1 46 - 20 24 6 117 91 13
15 Dragons Won 30 - 14 Interchange 66 - - - - - - - 1 44 1 23 33 3 162 113 39
16 Rabbitohs Lost 14 - 0 Lock 60 - - - - - - - 1 38 1 33 43 3 165 102 -
18 Cowboys Won 20 - 21 Interchange 56 - - - - - - - 2 48 2 23 33 - 148 126 -
19 Knights Won 44 - 6 Lock 80 - - - - - - - 1 57 1 44 31 4 183 140 25
20 Titans Won 38 - 8 Interchange 47 - - - - - - - 1 18 1 18 18 2 64 57 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2013 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - 1 8 1 11 - 91.70% 30 30.00 11 15 15.0
Rabbitohs 2015 7 3 4 - 43% - - - - - - - - 5 158 2 110 3 97.35% 366 52.00 - 160 22.9
Rabbitohs 2016 21 7 14 - 33% 1 - - - 4 19 0.89 1 21 544 36 567 25 94.39% 1,978 94.00 243 822 39.1
Eels 2017 25 15 10 - 60% 1 - - - 4 19 0.77 - 41 1,229 43 881 62 93.43% 3,832 153.00 121 1,301 52.0
Eels 2018 15 4 11 - 27% 1 - - - 4 - - - 21 840 15 549 26 95.48% 2,353 156.00 77 797 53.1
Eels 2019 13 9 4 - 69% 1 - - - 4 21 1.60 1 12 489 12 394 27 93.59% 1,774 136.00 55 574 44.2
Eels 2020 18 11 7 - 61% 1 - - - 4 - - - 22 1,069 30 664 47 93.39% 2,853 158.00 130 966 53.7
Eels 2021 24 15 9 - 62% 1 - - - 4 - - - 20 940 18 745 61 92.43% 3,104 129.00 77 1,030 42.9
Eels 2022 14 8 6 - 57% 1 - - - 4 - - - 7 575 11 360 28 92.78% 1,469 104.00 - 500 35.7
Roosters 2023 10 4 6 - 40% - - - - - - - - 5 230 9 216 23 90.38% 778 77.00 - 278 27.8
Sea Eagles 2024 14 9 5 - 64% - - - - - - - - 18 479 9 315 38 89.24% 1,653 118.00 159 454 32.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2013 2013 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - 1 8 1 11 - 100.00% 30 30.00 11 14 14.0
Rabbitohs 2015 2016 28 10 18 - 36% 1 - - - 4 19 0.66 1 26 701 38 677 28 96.03% 2,344 83.00 243 982 35.1
Eels 2017 2022 109 62 47 - 57% 6 - - - 24 40 0.36 1 123 5,112 129 3,593 251 93.47% 15,338 139.00 462 5,163 47.4
Roosters 2023 2023 10 4 6 - 40% - - - - - - - - 5 230 9 216 23 90.38% 778 77.00 - 278 27.8
Sea Eagles 2024 2024 14 9 5 - 64% - - - - - - - - 18 479 9 315 38 89.24% 1,653 118.00 159 454 32.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Senior Partners

View All Partners