You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ben Trbojevic Profile Image

Ben Trbojevic

2nd Row

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Date of Birth:
01 August 2001
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
BT
Debut Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Date:
30 May 2021
Opposition:
Newcastle Knights
Round:
12
Previous Club:
Nil
Junior Club:
Mona Vale Raiders
Biography:

Ben Trbojevic is a very talented back-rower with good footwork and speed.

A product of the Mona Vale Raiders Club, Trbojevic has come through the Sea Eagles Pathways Academy. He is the younger brother of Manly Test players Jake and Tom Trbojevic.

A strong defender, Trbojevic developed into a strong edge back-rower in 2023 and will be out to further develop his game as a genuine first grade player.

Ben will continue to grow as a player over the next couple of seasons for Manly. He is contracted to the end of 2024.

Career

Appearances
40
Tries
9

2024 Season

Appearances
14

Scoring

Tries
5

Attack

Line Breaks
4
Line Break Assists
5

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
333
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
86
Total Running Metres
1207

Fantasy

Total Points
486
Average Points
34.7

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Rabbitohs Won 36 - 24 2nd Row 71 1 - - - 4 7 - 1 4 14 - 12 35 4 63 63 -
2 Roosters Won 21 - 14 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 - 2 34 - 15 21 5 89 81 -
3 Eels Lost 28 - 24 2nd Row 61 - - - - - - - - - 15 - 5 16 - 37 37 -
4 Dragons Lost 20 - 12 2nd Row 49 - - - - - - - - - 47 - 13 22 2 95 95 -
5 Panthers Won 32 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 - 1 34 1 15 20 7 100 82 -
6 Warriors Drawn 22 - 22 Centre 65 1 - - - 4 - - 1 1 31 - 14 9 5 97 9 -
10 Dolphins Lost 30 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 - 1 24 - 12 15 2 71 24 11
11 Broncos Lost 12 - 13 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - - 3 27 - 13 28 3 79 79 -
12 Storm Won 26 - 20 2nd Row 80 1 - - - 4 11 - 1 3 24 - 13 32 2 82 82 -
14 Panthers Lost 32 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 - 4 48 1 15 35 4 117 111 -
15 Dragons Won 30 - 14 2nd Row 80 1 - - - 4 - - - - 38 - 16 22 4 99 85 -
16 Rabbitohs Lost 14 - 0 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - - - 39 - 15 35 2 110 110 -
18 Cowboys Won 20 - 21 2nd Row 41 - - - - - - - - 3 21 - 6 22 4 45 45 -
20 Titans Won 38 - 8 2nd Row 77 1 - - - 4 - - 1 3 34 1 18 21 4 117 35 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2021 4 3 1 - 75% - - - - - - - - - 22 2 91.67% 101 25.00 - 35 8.8
Sea Eagles 2022 10 2 8 - 20% 2 - - - 8 - - 3 - 96 13 88.07% 655 65.00 30 187 18.7
Sea Eagles 2023 12 6 5 1 50% 2 - - - 8 - - 4 2 96 12 88.89% 682 56.00 - 216 18.0
Sea Eagles 2024 14 7 6 1 50% 5 - - - 20 18 1.29 4 3 333 48 87.40% 1,207 86.00 11 486 34.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2021 2024 40 18 20 2 45% 9 - - - 36 18 0.39 11 5 547 75 87.94% 2,646 56.00 41 924 23.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Senior Partners

View All Partners