You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Reuben Garrick Profile Image

Reuben Garrick

Winger

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
30 June 1997
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Reubs
Debut Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Date:
16 March 2019
Opposition:
Wests Tigers
Round:
1
Previous Club:
St George-Illawarra
Junior Club:
Gerringong Lions
Biography:

Reuben Garrick is a key player for the Sea Eagles with his ability to play full-back, wing and centre.

One of the NRL’s best goal-kickers, Garrick is a very professional and dedicated athlete who is a natural leader amongst the playing squad.

Garrick has become a record-breaking player for the Sea Eagles where he sits fifth on the record books for 'Most Points for Manly'.

A former Dally M Winger of the Year, Garrick became the first player in rugby league to score 20 tries and 100 goals in a premiership season with his incredible feats in 2021.

He also broke the all-time record for most points by a player in the NRL regular season, beating Hazem El Masri’s record of 288 points set in 2004.

Garrick is signed with the Sea Eagles until the end of 2027.

Career

Appearances
117
Tries
69

2024 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
2
Goals
16

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
8

Passing

Receipts
77

Defence

Tackles Made
78
Missed Tackles
14
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
112
Total Running Metres
562

Fantasy

Total Points
192
Average Points
38.4

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Rabbitohs Won 36 - 24 Centre 80 1 6 - - 16 - - 1 2 57 1 22 19 5 214 9 -
2 Roosters Won 21 - 14 Centre 80 - 4 - - 8 - - - 2 56 1 19 19 4 122 24 -
3 Eels Lost 28 - 24 Centre 80 1 4 - - 12 36 1 2 1 10 - 18 14 2 102 - 7
4 Dragons Lost 20 - 12 Centre 80 - 2 - - 4 - - - 3 35 1 17 26 3 114 8 -
5 Panthers Won 32 - 18 Centre 3 - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - 7 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2019 26 15 11 - 58% 16 65 - - 194 94 3.60 76.47% - 3 12 427 143 50 74.09% 2,815 108.00 666 805 31.0
Sea Eagles 2020 17 6 11 - 35% 4 41 - - 98 72 4.21 68.33% 1 - 4 288 111 25 81.62% 1,752 103.00 398 466 27.4
Sea Eagles 2021 27 17 10 - 63% 22 121 - - 330 216 8.01 81.76% 3 3 38 509 125 25 83.33% 4,196 155.00 1,068 1,372 50.8
Sea Eagles 2022 21 9 12 - 43% 12 57 - - 162 286 13.61 76.00% 3 11 13 601 89 29 75.42% 3,488 166.00 1,032 949 45.2
Sea Eagles 2023 21 8 12 1 38% 12 63 - - 174 326 15.52 75.90% 2 7 20 521 121 28 81.21% 3,093 147.00 495 971 46.2
Sea Eagles 2024 5 3 2 - 60% 2 16 - - 40 36 7.10 88.89% - 1 3 77 78 14 84.78% 562 112.00 7 192 38.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2019 2024 117 58 58 1 50% 69 363 - - 1,002 1,029 8.79 77.40% 9 25 90 2,425 609 171 78.08% 15,032 128.00 3,470 4,622 39.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Senior Partners

View All Partners