You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Aaron Schoupp Profile Image

Aaron Schoupp

Centre

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
29 June 2001
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Wollongong, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Schouppy
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Date:
22 May 2021
Opposition:
Gold Coast Titans
Round:
11
Previous Clubs:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Gold Coast Titans
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
52
Tries
11

2024 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
1

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
7

Passing

Receipts
33

Defence

Tackles Made
34
Missed Tackles
10
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
134
Total Running Metres
269

Fantasy

Total Points
53
Average Points
26.5

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
8 Warriors Won 24 - 27 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 3 61 - 15 17 3 141 7 -
11 Knights Lost 24 - 28 Centre 71 - 1 - - 2 - - 4 72 - 18 17 7 128 11 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2021 13 2 11 - 15% 3 - - - 12 - - - - 1 222 131 31 80.86% 1,824 140.00 62 397 30.5
Bulldogs 2022 19 7 12 - 37% 6 - - - 24 29 1.51 - 3 4 304 205 46 81.67% 2,442 128.00 37 578 30.4
Titans 2023 18 6 12 - 33% 2 6 - - 20 - - 66.67% 1 1 253 196 36 84.48% 1,959 108.00 49 465 25.8
Titans 2024 2 1 1 - 50% - 1 - - 2 - - 33.33% - - 33 34 10 77.27% 269 134.00 - 53 26.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2021 2022 32 9 23 - 28% 9 - - - 36 29 0.84 - 3 5 526 336 77 81.36% 4,266 125.00 99 975 30.5
Titans 2023 2024 20 7 13 - 35% 2 7 - - 22 - - 58.33% 1 1 286 230 46 83.33% 2,229 106.00 49 518 25.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Senior Partners

View All Partners