You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Bailey Hodgson Profile Image

Bailey Hodgson

Fullback

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
05 September 2002
Weight:
85 kg
Birthplace:
Hull, UK
Age:
21
Nickname:
Hodgo
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Date:
30 May 2021
Opposition:
Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Round:
12
Previous Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
31
Tries
2

2024 Season

Appearances
15

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
30

Passing

Receipts
276

Defence

Tackles Made
123
Missed Tackles
38
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
131
Total Running Metres
1975

Fantasy

Total Points
319
Average Points
21.3

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Rabbitohs Won 24 - 20 Fullback 80 2 - - - 8 - 1 3 82 - 26 6 2 224 - 4
2 Roosters Lost 12 - 34 Fullback 80 - - - - - - - 2 72 - 28 1 6 147 - 8
3 Eels Won 20 - 40 Fullback 80 - - - - - - - 4 27 - 29 3 1 113 - 20
4 Dragons Lost 38 - 10 Fullback 80 - - - - - - - 1 56 - 19 4 1 135 9 21
5 Panthers Lost 20 - 26 Fullback 80 - - - - - - - 2 52 - 27 7 3 129 9 29
6 Warriors Won 18 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 1 25 - 11 13 4 59 - -
7 Jets Won 10 - 14 Centre 79 - - - - - - - 4 51 1 18 13 1 138 - -
8 Eels Lost 22 - 36 Centre 80 - - - - - 2 - 2 77 - 21 7 1 170 9 -
9 Raiders Lost 22 - 42 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 1 36 - 17 13 6 95 - -
10 Jets Lost 16 - 22 Centre 75 - - - - - - - 1 32 - 10 11 2 135 8 -
11 Bulldogs Won 32 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 2 66 - 15 7 2 135 - -
12 Magpies Won 50 - 30 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 2 37 1 11 14 1 112 27 14
13 Bears Lost 22 - 28 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 1 49 - 14 10 2 104 8 -
14 Knights Won 16 - 36 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 2 51 - 16 8 6 171 - -
18 Bears Lost 28 - 10 Fullback 35 - - - - - - - 2 28 - 14 6 - 102 9 25
19 Knights Lost 14 - 26 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2021 4 1 2 1 25% - - - - - 28 7.00 - - - 81 19 4 82.61% 613 153.00 176 136 34.0
Knights 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - 9 3 2 60.00% 59 59.00 5 15 15.0
Knights 2023 11 1 10 - 9% - - - - - 4 0.34 - 3 1 249 55 23 70.51% 2,022 183.00 386 355 32.3
Sea Eagles 2024 15 7 8 - 47% 2 - - - 8 - - - 2 3 276 123 38 76.40% 1,975 131.00 123 319 21.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2021 2023 16 2 13 1 12% - - - - - 32 1.98 - 3 1 339 77 29 72.64% 2,696 168.00 568 506 31.6
Sea Eagles 2024 2024 15 7 8 - 47% 2 - - - 8 - - - 2 3 276 123 38 76.40% 1,975 123.00 123 319 21.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Senior Partners

View All Partners