You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Aaron Schoupp Profile Image

Aaron Schoupp

Centre

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
29 June 2001
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Wollongong, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Schouppy
Debut Club:
Mounties
Date:
12 March 2021
Opposition:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Round:
1
Previous Clubs:
Mounties, Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
13
Tries
5

2024 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
13

Passing

Receipts
46

Defence

Tackles Made
37
Missed Tackles
11
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
170
Total Running Metres
511

Fantasy

Total Points
109
Average Points
36.3

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
12 Magpies Won 50 - 30 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 5 83 1 15 9 2 172 12 -
13 Bears Lost 22 - 28 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 - 3 84 1 13 12 5 179 - -
14 Knights Won 16 - 36 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 5 49 - 18 16 4 159 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Mounties 2021 6 3 3 - 50% 4 12 - - 40 32 5.40 60.00% - 3 88 40 17 70.18% 786 131.00 - 226 37.7
Bulldogs 2022 4 2 2 - 50% 1 6 - - 16 - - 85.71% 1 1 49 39 5 88.64% 470 117.00 7 139 34.8
Sea Eagles 2024 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - - - - 1 1 46 37 11 77.08% 511 170.00 - 109 36.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Mounties 2021 2021 6 3 3 - 50% 4 12 - - 40 32 5.40 60.00% - 3 88 40 17 70.18% 786 131.00 - 226 37.7
Bulldogs 2022 2022 4 2 2 - 50% 1 6 - - 16 - - 85.71% 1 1 49 39 5 88.64% 470 117.00 7 139 34.8
Sea Eagles 2024 2024 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - - - - 1 1 46 37 11 77.08% 511 170.00 - 109 36.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Senior Partners

View All Partners