You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Gordon Chan Kum Tong Profile Image

Gordon Chan Kum Tong

Hooker

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
173 cm
Date of Birth:
03 January 2002
Weight:
92 kg
Birthplace:
Bankstown, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Gordie
Debut Club:
Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Date:
17 March 2023
Opposition:
Parramatta Eels NSW Cup
Round:
3

Career

Appearances
29
Tries
6

2024 Season

Appearances
10

Scoring

Tries
3

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
3

Passing

Offloads
2
Receipts
600

Defence

Tackles Made
220
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
63
Total Running Metres
630

Fantasy

Total Points
323
Average Points
32.3

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Rabbitohs Won 24 - 20 Interchange 22 - - - - - - - 1 9 - 25 3 1 17 - -
2 Roosters Lost 12 - 34 Interchange 50 - - - - - - - 1 23 - 69 16 - 67 25 -
3 Eels Won 20 - 40 Hooker 48 - - - - - - - - 10 1 45 17 3 22 4 -
4 Dragons Lost 38 - 10 Hooker 41 - - - - - - - 2 27 - 47 22 2 68 26 -
5 Panthers Lost 20 - 26 Hooker 45 - - - - - - - - 20 - 54 24 3 52 - -
6 Warriors Won 18 - 24 Hooker 62 1 - - - 4 - 1 5 17 1 67 22 1 52 2 -
7 Jets Won 10 - 14 Hooker 64 - - - - - - - 1 25 - 89 30 - 96 10 -
8 Eels Lost 22 - 36 Hooker 66 - - - - - - - 1 23 - 66 24 1 69 - -
15 Dragons Won 26 - 14 Hooker 67 - - - - - 1 - - 2 - 82 37 8 40 10 -
16 Rabbitohs Won 20 - 42 Hooker 55 2 - - - 8 - 1 5 23 - 56 25 - 142 83 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2023 19 10 7 2 53% 3 - - - 12 114 6.02 - 1 3 2 1,033 520 47 91.71% 706 37.00 - 636 33.5
Sea Eagles 2024 10 6 4 - 60% 3 - - - 12 - - - - 1 2 600 220 19 92.05% 630 63.00 - 323 32.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2023 2024 29 16 11 2 55% 6 - - - 24 114 3.94 - 1 4 4 1,633 740 66 91.81% 1,337 46.00 - 959 33.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Senior Partners

View All Partners