You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
NRL Team list: Finals week 2 v Roosters

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Des Hasler has named his Finals Week 2 squad to take on the Sydney Roosters at 7.50pm this Friday at BB Print Stadium, Mackay.

Finals week 2 team line up

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Sea Eagles is number 1 Tom Trbojevic
    Fullback for Roosters is number 1 James Tedesco
  • Winger for Sea Eagles is number 2 Jason Saab
    Winger for Roosters is number 2 Daniel Tupou
  • Centre for Sea Eagles is number 3 Brad Parker
    Centre for Roosters is number 3 Josh Morris
  • Centre for Sea Eagles is number 4 Morgan Harper
    Centre for Roosters is number 4 Adam Keighran
  • Winger for Sea Eagles is number 5 Reuben Garrick
    Winger for Roosters is number 5 Matt Ikuvalu
  • Five-Eighth for Sea Eagles is number 6 Kieran Foran
    Five-Eighth for Roosters is number 6 Lachlan Lam
  • Halfback for Sea Eagles is number 7 Daly Cherry-Evans
    Halfback for Roosters is number 7 Drew Hutchison

Forwards

  • Prop for Sea Eagles is number 8 Josh Aloiai
    Prop for Roosters is number 8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
  • Hooker for Sea Eagles is number 9 Lachlan Croker
    Hooker for Roosters is number 20 Ben Marschke
  • Prop for Sea Eagles is number 16 Sean Keppie
    Prop for Roosters is number 10 Isaac Liu
  • 2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 11 Haumole Olakau'atu
    2nd Row for Roosters is number 11 Angus Crichton
  • 2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 12 Josh Schuster
    2nd Row for Roosters is number 12 Sitili Tupouniua
  • Lock for Sea Eagles is number 13 Jake Trbojevic
    Lock for Roosters is number 13 Victor Radley

Interchange

  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 10 Martin Taupau
    Interchange for Roosters is number 14 Sam Walker
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 14 Dylan Walker
    Interchange for Roosters is number 15 Nat Butcher
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 15 Karl Lawton
    Interchange for Roosters is number 16 Egan Butcher
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 17 Taniela Paseka
    Interchange for Roosters is number 17 Fletcher Baker

Reserves

  • Reserve for Sea Eagles is number 19 Moses Suli
    Reserve for Roosters is number 18 Dale Copley

Match Officials

  • Referee: Gerard Sutton
  • Touch Judge: Dave Munro
  • Touch Judge: Todd Smith
  • Senior Review Official: Ashley Klein

Last updated:

Acknowledgement of Country

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Senior Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS