You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
NRL Team list: Finals week 2 v Roosters

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Des Hasler has named his Finals Week 2 squad to take on the Sydney Roosters at 7.50pm this Friday at BB Print Stadium, Mackay.

Finals week 2 team line up

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Sea Eagles is number 1 Tom Trbojevic
    Fullback for Roosters is number 1 James Tedesco
  • Winger for Sea Eagles is number 2 Jason Saab
    Winger for Roosters is number 2 Daniel Tupou
  • Centre for Sea Eagles is number 3 Brad Parker
    Centre for Roosters is number 3 Josh Morris
  • Centre for Sea Eagles is number 4 Morgan Harper
    Centre for Roosters is number 4 Adam Keighran
  • Winger for Sea Eagles is number 5 Reuben Garrick
    Winger for Roosters is number 5 Matt Ikuvalu
  • Five-Eighth for Sea Eagles is number 6 Kieran Foran
    Five-Eighth for Roosters is number 6 Lachlan Lam
  • Halfback for Sea Eagles is number 7 Daly Cherry-Evans
    Halfback for Roosters is number 7 Drew Hutchison

Forwards

  • Prop for Sea Eagles is number 8 Josh Aloiai
    Prop for Roosters is number 8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
  • Hooker for Sea Eagles is number 9 Lachlan Croker
    Hooker for Roosters is number 20 Ben Marschke
  • Prop for Sea Eagles is number 16 Sean Keppie
    Prop for Roosters is number 10 Isaac Liu
  • 2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 11 Haumole Olakau'atu
    2nd Row for Roosters is number 11 Angus Crichton
  • 2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 12 Josh Schuster
    2nd Row for Roosters is number 12 Sitili Tupouniua
  • Lock for Sea Eagles is number 13 Jake Trbojevic
    Lock for Roosters is number 13 Victor Radley

Interchange

  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 10 Martin Taupau
    Interchange for Roosters is number 14 Sam Walker
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 14 Dylan Walker
    Interchange for Roosters is number 15 Nat Butcher
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 15 Karl Lawton
    Interchange for Roosters is number 16 Egan Butcher
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 17 Taniela Paseka
    Interchange for Roosters is number 17 Fletcher Baker

Reserves

  • Reserve for Sea Eagles is number 19 Moses Suli
    Reserve for Roosters is number 18 Dale Copley

Match Officials

  • Referee: Gerard Sutton
  • Touch Judge: Dave Munro
  • Touch Judge: Todd Smith
  • Senior Review Official: Ashley Klein

Last updated: