You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Team list: Sea Eagles v Storm

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Des Hasler has named his squad to take on the Melbourne Storm this Sunday at Sunshine Coast Stadium.

Round 16: Team list v Storm

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Storm is number 1 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    Fullback for Sea Eagles is number 1 Tevita Funa
  • Winger for Storm is number 2 Marion Seve
    Winger for Sea Eagles is number 2 Jorge Taufua
  • Centre for Storm is number 4 Justin Olam
    Centre for Sea Eagles is number 3 Brad Parker
  • Centre for Storm is number 21 Isaac Lumelume
    Centre for Sea Eagles is number 18 Albert Hopoate
  • Winger for Storm is number 5 Josh Addo-Carr
    Winger for Sea Eagles is number 5 Reuben Garrick
  • Five-Eighth for Storm is number 6 Cameron Munster
    Five-Eighth for Sea Eagles is number 6 Cade Cust
  • Halfback for Storm is number 7 Jahrome Hughes
    Halfback for Sea Eagles is number 7 Daly Cherry-Evans

Forwards

  • Prop for Storm is number 8 Jesse Bromwich
    Prop for Sea Eagles is number 8 Addin Fonua-Blake
  • Hooker for Storm is number 9 Cameron Smith
    Hooker for Sea Eagles is number 9 Danny Levi
  • Prop for Storm is number 10 Christian Welch
    Prop for Sea Eagles is number 10 Martin Taupau
  • 2nd Row for Storm is number 11 Felise Kaufusi
    2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 11 Joel Thompson
  • 2nd Row for Storm is number 15 Tino Faasuamaleaui
    2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 12 Curtis Sironen
  • Lock for Storm is number 13 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    Lock for Sea Eagles is number 13 Jake Trbojevic

Interchange

  • Interchange for Storm is number 14 Nicho Hynes
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 4 Jack Gosiewski
  • Interchange for Storm is number 17 Darryn Schonig
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 14 Lachlan Croker
  • Interchange for Storm is number 19 Chris Lewis
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 16 Sean Keppie
  • Interchange for Storm is number 20 Albert Vete
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 17 Taniela Paseka

Match Officials

  • Referee: Grant Atkins
  • Touch Judge: Phil Henderson
  • Touch Judge: Peter Gough
  • Video Referee: Henry Perenara
  • Senior Review Official: Ashley Klein

Last updated: