NRL Team List | Round 24 v Bulldogs

NRL Coach Trent Barrett has named his side to take on the Canterbury Bulldogs in round 24 of the Telstra Premiership at ANZ Stadium this Sunday.

Game information | Sunday August 20, ANZ Stadium

NRL Ladder position

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles: 7th (12 wins from 21 games)

Canterbury Bulldogs: 13th (7 wins from 21 games)

Sea Eagles NRL Team

1 Tom Trbojevic - sponsored by AceNet Solutions

2 Matthew Wright - sponsored by Foley's Nursery 

3 Dylan Walker - sponsored by Thompson Health Care

4 Brian Kelly - sponsored by CAP Transport

5 Akuila Uate - sponsored by United Resource Management

6 Blake Green - sponsored by Smythe Estate Agents

7 Daly Cherry-Evans - sponsored by Urban Events

8 Brenton Lawrence - sponsored by DMK Forest Products

9 Api Koroisau - sponsored by Cross Excavations Pty Ltd.

10 Martin Taupau - sponsored by Styleness

11 Frank Winterstein - sponsored by Footpower

12 Shaun Lane - sponsored by Thompson Health Care

13 Jake Trbojevic - sponsored by Avalon Air

Interchange

14 Lewis Brown - sponsored by Compact Lamps Australia

15 Lloyd Perrett - sponsored by Urban Building

16 Darcy Lussick - Sponsored by Innovative Print Solutions

17 Addin Fonua-Blake - Sponsored by Warringah IT

Reserves

18 Jarrad Kennedy 

19 Cameron Cullen

20 Jackson Hastings

21 Jonathan Wright

Coach: Trent Barrett

Injury Ward

Curtis Sironen (pectoral) – Round 26

Jorge Taufua (Knee) - Season

Brad Parker (Knee) - Season

NYC Team List | Round 24 v Bulldogs

Coach Wayne Lambkin has named his side to take on the Canterbury Bulldogs in round 24 of the Holden Cup at ANZ Stadium this Sunday.

Game information | Friday August 18, 6.30pm at Belmore Sports Ground

NYC Ladder position

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles: 7th (11 wins from 21 games)

Canterbury Bulldogs: 14th (5 wins from 21 games

Sea Eagles Holden Cup team

1 Luke Polselli, 2 Alfred Smalley, 3 Tevita Funa, 4 Blake Andrews, 5 Jade Anderson, 6 Tom Wright, 7 Kurtis Preece, 8 Jaiden Tarrant, 9 Manase Fainu, 10 Taniela Paseka, 11 Billy Bainbridge, 12 Josh Martin, 13 Jesse Martin (C); Interchange: 14 Haumole Olakauátu, 15 Elia Faatui, 16 Zaan Weatherall, 17 John Tuivati; Reserves: 18 Bilal Maarbani, 19 Semisi Kioa, 22 Kaine McQuiggin, 23 Michael Fenn.

ISP Team List | Round 24 v Illawarra

Coach Steven Hales has named his side to take on Illawarra in round 24 of the Intrust Super Premiership at WIN Stadium is Sunday.

Game information | Sunday August 20, 3.00pm at WIN Stadium

ISP Ladder position

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles: 10th (7 wins from 23 games)

Illawarra: 7th (10 wins from 23 games)

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles team

1 Pita Godinet, 20 James Tuitahi, 3 Lucas Price, 4 Jonathan Wright, 5. Peter Schuster, 6 Jackson Hastings, 7 Cameron Cullen, 8 Kelepi Tanginoa, 9 Joey Lussick, 10 Tom Amone, 11 Brendan Attwood, 12. Jarrad Kennedy, 13 Jamil Hopoate; Interchange: 14 Dean Parata, 15 Tyler Cassel, 18 Jordan Hall, 21 Evrett Vaurasi.