Peta Hiku   Digital Image by Brett Crockford ©nrlphotos.com :	    NRL, Rugby League, Round 8, ANZAC Day,  Melbourne Storm v  Manly Sea Eagles @ AAMI Park, Melbourne, VIC, Saturday 25 April, 2015.

Sea Eagles selected in representative sides

The Manly side may not be playing this weekend but you can expect a number of Sea Eagles players lining up for their representative sides this weekend.

Daly Cherry-Evans has been named as 18th man for the Australian side as they take on New Zealand in the ANZAC test at Suncorp Stadium on Friday 1st May.

For the Kangaroo’s rivals, New Zealand have selected Manly duo Kieran Foran and Peta Hiku.

Brayden Wiliame was selected by Fiji for the upcoming test match against Papua New Guinea. The winner of the game will be crowned Melanesian Cup winners for 2015.

The 2015 Polynesian Cup will see Tonga and Samoa battle it out for bragging rights. Manly young gun Jorge Taufua will line up for the Tonga side while Dunamis Lui will play for Samoa and both will be looking to put in a good shift after both played in the win against the Melbourne Storm on the weekend.

Team lists here:

Kangaroos                                                   

1 Billy Slater                                                   
2 Alex Johnston
3 Greg Inglis
4 Will Chambers
5 Josh Dugan
6 Johnathan Thurston
7 Cooper Cronk
8 Matt Scott
9 Cameron Smith (c)
10 Aaron Woods
11 Greg Bird
12 Sam Thaiday
13 Corey Parker

Interchange
14 Luke Lewis
15 Trent Merrin
16 Nate Myles
17 James Tamou
18 Daly Cherry-Evans
19 Michael Jennings
20 Josh Papali

Coach: Tim Sheens

Kiwis

Jesse Bromwich
Lewis Brown
Greg Eastwood
Kieran Foran
Tohu Harris
Peta Hiku
Shaun Johnson
Shaun Kenny-Dowall
Thomas Leuluai
Issac Luke
Simon Mannering
Ben Matulino
Sam Moa
Kevin Proctor
Martin Taupau
Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
Manu Vatuvei
Dallin Watene-Zelezniak

Coach: Steve Kearney

Fiji

1 Kevin Naiqama
2 Marika Koroibete
3 Fabian Goodall
4 Brayden Wiliame
5 Eto Nabuli
6 Darryl Millard
7 Ryan Millard
8 Eloni Vunakece
9 Apisai Koroisau
10 Daniel Saifiti
11 Jason Bukuya
12 Jacob Saifiti
13 Korbin Sims

Interchange
14 Tyrone Phillips
15 Viliame Kikau
16 Tikio Koke
17 Osea Sadrau
18 Timoci Ratulolo Dabea

Coach: Rick Stone

PNG

Stanton Albert
Wellington Albert
Ase Boas
Josh Damen
Israel Eliab
Adam Korave
Nene Macdonald
Rhyse Martin
Tyson Martin
Willie Minoga
Kato Ottio
Luke Page
Brandy Peter
Wartovo Puara
Esau Siune
Thompson Teteh
Ray Thompson
Lawrence Tu'u
Noel Zeming

Coach: Mal Meninga

Tonga

1 Tuimoala Lolohea
2 Jorge Taufua
3 Konrad Hurrell
4 Solomone Kata
5 Mahe Fonua
6 Samisoni Langi
7 Joel Luani
8 Richard Fa'aoso
9 Pat Politoni
10 Peni Terepo
11 Sika Manu
12 Manu Ma'u
13 Siosiua Taukeiaho

Interchange
14 Sosaia Feki
15 Ben Murdoch-Masila
16 Felise Kaufusi
17 Albert Vete
18 Asipeli Fine
19 John Folau

Coach: Kristian Woolf

Samoa

Leeson Ah Mau
John Asiata
Sam Kasiano 
Joseph Leilua
Ricky Leutele
Sam Lisone
Isaac Liu
Dunamis Lui
Alapati Mata'utia
Josh McGuire
Tautau Moga
Dominique Peyroux
Frank Pritchard
Tim Simona
Michael Sio
Sauaso Sue
Carlos Tuimavave
Daniel Vidot

Coach: Matt Parish