You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
NRL Team list: Round 17 v Raiders

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Des Hasler has named his Round 17 squad to take on the Canberra Raiders at 7.50pm this Thursday at 4 Pines Park.

Due to the current Greater Sydney lockdown measures, along with the Level 4 COVID-19 protocols enacted by the National Rugby League, our game will be played behind closed doors.

Round 17 team line up

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Sea Eagles is number 1 Reuben Garrick
    Fullback for Raiders is number 1 Xavier Savage
  • Winger for Sea Eagles is number 2 Jason Saab
    Winger for Raiders is number 2 Semi Valemei
  • Centre for Sea Eagles is number 3 Brad Parker
    Centre for Raiders is number 3 Jarrod Croker
  • Centre for Sea Eagles is number 4 Morgan Harper
    Centre for Raiders is number 4 Sebastian Kris
  • Winger for Sea Eagles is number 5 Moses Suli
    Winger for Raiders is number 5 Jordan Rapana
  • Five-Eighth for Sea Eagles is number 6 Kieran Foran
    Five-Eighth for Raiders is number 6 Matt Frawley
  • Halfback for Sea Eagles is number 7 Dylan Walker
    Halfback for Raiders is number 7 Sam Williams

Forwards

  • Prop for Sea Eagles is number 8 Taniela Paseka
    Prop for Raiders is number 8 Emre Guler
  • Hooker for Sea Eagles is number 9 Lachlan Croker
    Hooker for Raiders is number 9 Josh Hodgson
  • Prop for Sea Eagles is number 10 Martin Taupau
    Prop for Raiders is number 10 Dunamis Lui
  • 2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 11 Haumole Olakau'atu
    2nd Row for Raiders is number 11 Corey Harawira-Naera
  • 2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 12 Karl Lawton
    2nd Row for Raiders is number 12 Hudson Young
  • Lock for Sea Eagles is number 13 Sean Keppie
    Lock for Raiders is number 13 Ryan Sutton

Interchange

  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 14 Cade Cust
    Interchange for Raiders is number 14 Tom Starling
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 16 Kurt De Luis
    Interchange for Raiders is number 15 Ryan James
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 17 Toafofoa Sipley
    Interchange for Raiders is number 16 Iosia Soliola
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 18 Jack Gosiewski
    Interchange for Raiders is number 17 Joseph Tapine

Reserves

  • Reserve for Sea Eagles is number 15 Ben Trbojevic
    Reserve for Raiders is number 18 Matthew Timoko

Match Officials

  • Referee: Adam Gee
  • Touch Judge: Peter Gough
  • Touch Judge: Dave Munro
  • Senior Review Official: Henry Perenara

Last updated:

Acknowledgement of Country

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Senior Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS