Trent Hodkinson Profile Image

Trent Hodkinson

Halfback

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Weight:
92 kg
Age:
31
Date of Birth:
31 August 1988
Birthplace:
Campbelltown, NSW
Nickname:
Hokko
Debut Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Opposition:
-
Date:
21 March 2010
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Newcastle Knights, Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Junior Club:
Cabramatta Two Blues
Biography:

Trent is one of the most respected players in the NRL today. A natural five-eighth/half, Trent is a player with plenty of experience who can guide a team well around the field. He also has a strong kicking game and is a quality goal-kicker. Off the field, Trent has built up a reputation as one of the game’s genuine good guys for his outstanding work in the community.

Career

Appearances
174
Tries
20

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
14

Defence

Tackles Made
14
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
0
Total Running Metres
0

Fantasy

Total Points
10
Average Points
10

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Wests Tigers Lost 20 - 6 Interchange 13 - - - - - - - - 14 14 2 - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2010 24 12 12 - 50% 4 - 19 6,147 256.12 - - 10 20 - 583 63 1,194 49.75 4 - -
Bulldogs 2011 22 12 10 - 55% 2 - 11 6,455 293.41 - - 10 14 - 512 66 807 36.68 16 - -
Bulldogs 2012 6 5 1 - 83% - - - 725 120.83 - - - 2 - 68 9 101 16.83 2 - -
Bulldogs 2013 20 12 8 - 60% 4 64 147 4,191 209.55 75.29% 5 8 6 695 331 32 665 33.30 9 414 20.0
Bulldogs 2014 25 15 10 - 60% 5 68 160 6,906 276.26 82.93% 10 6 4 910 435 50 894 35.77 8 1,070 42.0
Bulldogs 2015 19 11 8 - 58% 1 47 99 4,627 243.52 66.20% 4 12 7 755 378 38 557 29.33 23 818 43.0
Knights 2016 23 1 21 1 4% 1 47 99 3,434 149.32 83.93% 9 13 6 1,060 389 69 815 35.45 - 708 30.0
Knights 2017 17 4 13 - 24% 1 46 97 1,944 114.37 80.70% 4 6 4 785 291 52 513 30.21 7 460 27.0
Sea Eagles 2018 17 5 12 - 29% 2 22 52 994 55.23 81.48% 6 3 4 609 202 42 241 13.42 10 276 15.0
Sea Eagles 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 14 14 2 - - - 10 10.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles
2010
2018
2010
2019
38 15 23 - - 6 22 71 6,838 175.33 81.48% 4 12 23 472 750 95 1,307 33.00 14 213 5.5
Knights 2016 2017 40 5 34 1 - 2 93 196 5,379 134.47 82.30% 13 19 10 1,845 680 121 1,331 33.00 7 1,168 29.2
Bulldogs 2011 2015 92 55 37 - - 12 177 413 22,846 248.33 75.00% 19 36 33 2,348 1,718 194 2,993 32.00 58 2,739 29.8
Sharks 2018 2018 4 2 2 - - - - - 303 75.80 - 2 1 1 151 50 12 125 31.00 - 74 18.5

Latest

Team Mates