You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kurt De Luis Profile Image

Kurt De Luis

Prop

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
18 February 1996
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
Perth, WA
Age:
26
Nickname:
KDL
Debut Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Date:
11 June 2021
Opposition:
Nth Qld Cowboys
Round:
14
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
South Perth Lions
Biography:

Kurt played his junior rugby league with the South Perth Lions in Western Australia.

He moved to Townsville to take an opportunity with the Stinger U/18s before moving to Sydney with the Parramatta Eels U/20s and Wentworthville in the NSW Cup.

A hard running prop, Kurt joined Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles for the 2019 season.

His strengths include his never say die attitude on the training paddock and in games.

Kurt works extremely hard on his strength and fitness and prides himself on winning every battle.

He got his chance to impress during a couple of NRL pre season trials in 2019 with Manly Sea Eagles and didn’t disappoint.

Kurt turned in a fine NRL debut for Manly in the 50-18 win over the Nth Qld Cowboys at 4 Pines Park.

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
0
Average Hit Ups
4
Post Contact Metres
23.2

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
7
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
40
Total Running Metres
40

Fantasy

Total Points
11
Average Points
11

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
8 Rabbitohs Lost 40 - 22 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
9 Wests Tigers Won 36 - 22 Interchange 9 - - - - - - 23 - 4 7 - 40 40 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2021 6 5 1 - 83% - - - 5 155 1 82 - 429 71.00 97 139 23.2
Sea Eagles 2022 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 23 - 7 - 40 40.00 - 11 11.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2021 2022 7 6 1 - 86% - - - 5 178 1 89 - 469 52.00 97 150 21.4

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Senior Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS