You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
James Segeyaro Profile Image

James Segeyaro

Hooker

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
170 cm
Date of Birth:
11 November 1990
Weight:
86 kg
Birthplace:
Goroka, PNG
Age:
31
Nickname:
Chicko
Debut Club:
North Queensland Cowboys
Date:
28 March 2011
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
North Queensland Cowboys, Penrith Panthers, Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks, Brisbane Broncos
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
155
Tries
37

2022 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
18

Defence

Tackles Made
5
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
13
Total Running Metres
13

Fantasy

Total Points
4
Average Points
4

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
20 Roosters Lost 10 - 20 Interchange 11 - - - - - - 7 - 18 5 1 13 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2011 19 10 9 - 53% 5 - 20 50 2.63 - - 1 18 - 312 34 737 38.79 38 - -
Cowboys 2011 19 10 9 - 53% 5 - 20 50 2.63 - - 1 18 - 312 34 737 38.79 38 - -
Panthers 2012 14 8 6 - 57% 3 - 12 110 7.86 - - 3 16 - 279 24 789 56.36 - - -
Cowboys 2012 14 8 6 - 57% 3 - 12 110 7.86 - - 3 16 - 279 24 789 56.36 - - -
Panthers 2013 24 11 13 - 46% 10 - 40 390 16.23 - 3 1 40 1,455 650 43 1,517 63.23 30 852 35.0
Panthers 2014 24 16 8 - 67% 10 - 40 675 28.13 - 3 1 28 1,866 828 48 1,660 69.20 14 1,260 52.0
Panthers 2015 18 6 12 - 33% 6 - 24 723 40.19 - 2 4 36 1,349 662 53 1,121 62.28 20 1,001 55.0
Panthers 2016 4 2 2 - 50% - - - 1 0.20 - - 2 6 261 95 11 295 73.88 - 129 32.0
Sharks 2017 12 7 5 - 58% 1 - 4 130 10.86 - 2 - 9 475 254 21 299 24.93 - 301 25.0
Sharks 2018 26 17 9 - 65% 1 - 4 500 19.25 - 3 9 20 1,167 417 30 808 31.10 - 579 22.0
Broncos 2019 13 8 4 1 62% 1 - 4 298 22.95 - 4 2 9 529 218 19 315 24.25 - 292 22.5
Sea Eagles 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 18 5 1 13 13.00 - 4 4.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cowboys 2011 2012 33 18 15 - 55% 8 - 32 160 4.85 - - 4 34 - 591 58 1,488 45.00 38 - -
Panthers 2013 2016 70 35 35 - 50% 26 - 104 1,789 25.56 - 8 8 110 4,929 2,235 155 4,604 65.00 65 3,417 48.8
Sharks 2017 2018 38 24 14 - 63% 2 - 8 631 16.60 - 5 9 29 1,642 671 51 1,123 29.00 - 863 22.7
Broncos 2019 2019 13 8 4 1 62% 1 - 4 298 22.95 - 4 2 9 529 218 19 315 24.00 - 294 22.6
Sea Eagles 2022 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 18 5 1 13 13.00 - 4 4.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Senior Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS