You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ethan Bullemor Profile Image

Ethan Bullemor

Prop

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Date of Birth:
21 February 2000
Weight:
110 kg
Birthplace:
Emerald, Qld
Age:
22
Nickname:
Bully
Debut Club:
Brisbane Broncos
Date:
20 March 2020
Opposition:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Round:
2
Previous Club:
Brisbane Broncos
Junior Club:
-
Biography:

Ethan Bullemor is one of the NRL’s best young forwards.

Bullemor played 25 matches for the Brisbane Broncos before joining the Sea Eagles on a two-year deal until the end of 2023.

A player with great speed and power, Bullemor played for the Norths Devils in the Queensland Intrust Super Cup competition and also represented the Queensland U20s Maroons side in 2019.

Ethan will add another dimension to an already strong forward pack.

Career

Appearances
32
Tries
4

2022 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
8
Average Hit Ups
6.3
Post Contact Metres
149.7

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
138
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
64
Total Running Metres
448

Fantasy

Total Points
181
Average Points
25.9

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Lost 28 - 6 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 2 21 - 9 39 4 89 89 -
2 Roosters Lost 26 - 12 2nd Row 32 - - - - - - 9 - 4 17 - 34 25 -
3 Bulldogs Won 13 - 12 Interchange 26 - - - - - - 22 - 6 4 1 49 49 -
7 Sharks Lost 34 - 22 Interchange 25 - - - - - 1 27 - 9 17 - 67 67 -
8 Rabbitohs Lost 40 - 22 Interchange 15 - - - - - - 6 - 5 10 - 25 25 -
9 Wests Tigers Won 36 - 22 2nd Row 71 - - - - - 5 53 - 15 28 2 147 129 6
10 Broncos Lost 0 - 38 2nd Row 51 - - - - - - 10 - 4 23 1 35 35 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2020 8 1 7 - 12% - - - 6 111 1 123 4 318 39.00 102 163 20.4
Broncos 2021 17 6 11 - 35% 3 - 12 24 455 1 250 23 1,225 72.00 221 444 26.1
Sea Eagles 2022 7 2 5 - 29% 1 - 4 8 150 - 138 8 448 64.00 6 181 25.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Broncos 2020 2021 25 7 18 - 28% 3 - 12 30 566 2 373 27 1,543 55.00 324 607 24.3
Sea Eagles 2022 2022 7 2 5 - 29% 1 - 4 8 150 - 138 8 448 64.00 6 181 25.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Senior Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS