You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Dylan Walker Profile Image

Dylan Walker

Centre

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Date of Birth:
27 September 1994
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Walkz
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Date:
17 May 2013
Opposition:
Wests Tigers
Round:
10
Previous Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Junior Club:
Mascot Jets
Biography:

A brilliant attacking player, Dylan Walker transformed himself into a fine utility player in 2021.

Walker showed how important he is to the team with his ability to cover several positions from centre, five-eighth and lock with his natural speed and skills.

A former Dally M Centre of the Year, Walker made a big impact for Manly in his 14 appearances from 20 games off the interchange bench.

He also played five games at full-back and one at half-back to again prove his versatility value.

Walker has played over 100 games for the Sea Eagles and remains a popular player with his team-mates for his positive energy around training.

Career

Appearances
172
Tries
65

2022 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
15

Passing

Receipts
164

Defence

Tackles Made
170
Missed Tackles
16
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
100
Total Running Metres
902

Fantasy

Total Points
274
Average Points
30.4

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Roosters Lost 26 - 12 Interchange 40 - - - - - - 4 46 - 16 22 2 123 107 -
3 Bulldogs Won 13 - 12 Interchange 49 - - - 17 - - 3 42 - 26 16 1 120 98 -
4 Raiders Won 25 - 6 Interchange 10 - - - - - - 1 10 - 4 5 - 25 - -
5 Knights Won 6 - 30 Interchange 46 - - - 18 2 - 1 42 - 21 21 4 120 94 -
6 Titans Won 26 - 18 Interchange 54 - - - 24 - - 2 34 - 30 26 2 184 132 -
7 Sharks Lost 34 - 22 Interchange 29 - - - - - - 2 14 - 10 13 3 51 51 -
8 Rabbitohs Lost 40 - 22 Interchange 61 - - - 16 - - 2 38 - 28 25 - 132 95 -
9 Wests Tigers Won 36 - 22 Interchange 33 - - - - - - - 18 - 19 16 2 104 33 27
10 Broncos Lost 0 - 38 Interchange 37 - - - - - - - 10 1 10 26 2 39 26 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2013 16 11 5 - 69% 8 1 34 36 2.23 100.00% - 4 4 220 256 28 86.08% 1,467 91.71 39 249 15.0
Rabbitohs 2014 24 17 7 - 71% 12 1 50 452 18.85 50.00% 5 14 14 522 341 42 84.76% 2,919 121.66 55 874 36.0
Rabbitohs 2015 22 12 10 - 55% 13 - 52 152 6.92 - 2 6 10 346 298 47 82.90% 2,347 106.69 149 842 38.0
Sea Eagles 2016 18 6 12 - 33% 8 12 56 1,235 68.62 75.00% 2 1 6 511 242 40 79.49% 1,500 83.38 52 606 33.0
Sea Eagles 2017 25 14 11 - 56% 13 28 108 167 6.68 62.22% 1 10 12 385 258 97 68.64% 2,727 109.00 14 805 32.2
Sea Eagles 2018 14 5 9 - 36% 2 - 8 629 44.92 - 2 2 2 367 183 38 77.49% 1,136 81.00 69 349 24.9
Sea Eagles 2019 17 10 7 - 59% 3 - 12 872 51.26 - 4 6 2 539 200 36 78.58% 1,794 105.00 74 542 31.9
Sea Eagles 2020 7 4 3 - 57% 1 - 4 275 39.23 - 1 1 1 234 53 13 64.89% 539 77.00 - 180 25.7
Sea Eagles 2021 20 12 8 - 60% 5 - 20 235 11.75 - - 3 5 437 308 52 85.56% 2,308 115.00 262 701 35.0
Sea Eagles 2022 9 5 4 - 56% - - - 75 8.29 - - 2 - 164 170 16 91.40% 902 100.00 27 274 30.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2013 2015 62 40 22 - 65% 33 2 136 640 10.33 66.67% 7 24 28 1,087 894 117 88.43% 6,749 108.00 244 2,229 36.0
Sea Eagles 2016 2022 110 56 54 - 51% 32 40 208 3,487 31.70 65.57% 10 25 28 2,637 1,414 292 82.88% 10,916 99.00 500 3,445 31.3

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Senior Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS