You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Cade Cust Profile Image

Cade Cust

Halfback

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
14 September 1998
Weight:
87 kg
Birthplace:
Scone, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Custy
Debut Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Date:
19 May 2019
Opposition:
Cronulla Sharks
Round:
10
Previous Club:
Nil
Junior Club:
Scone Thoroughbreds
Biography:

Cade is one of the most exciting young five-eighth/half-backs at the Sea Eagles.

Having played a major role in Manly winning the final Holden Cup premiership in 2017, Cade made his NRL debut in 2019.

His ability to take the line on in attack and a solid kicking game has seen Cade make the most of his starting chances in the NRL team.

Cade's game will only further improve as he trains and plays alongside experienced halves Daly Cherry-Evans and Kieran Foran.

Off the field, Cade is undertaking a Certificate 3 and 4 Fitness course.

Career

Appearances
20
Tries
8

2021 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
141

Defence

Tackles Made
41
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
25
Total Running Metres
76

Fantasy

Total Points
69
Average Points
23

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Rabbitohs Lost 12 - 26 Interchange 9 - - - - - - 5 - 16 5 1 11 11 -
3 Dragons Lost 38 - 12 Interchange 31 - - - - - - 2 1 42 19 - 10 1 -
4 Panthers Lost 6 - 46 Interchange 50 1 - 4 - 1 3 8 - 83 17 - 54 27 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2019 7 4 3 - 57% 4 - 16 984 140.53 - 4 6 3 254 120 21 604 86.00 12 286 40.9
Sea Eagles 2020 10 3 7 - 30% 3 - 12 845 84.50 - 4 3 4 384 187 19 703 70.00 13 400 40.0
Sea Eagles 2021 3 - 3 - - 1 - 4 - - - - - 1 141 41 1 76 25.00 - 69 23.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2019 2021 20 7 13 - 35% 8 - 32 1,829 91.44 - 8 9 8 779 348 41 1,384 69.00 25 755 37.8

Latest

Team Mates