You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brad Parker Profile Image

Brad Parker

Centre

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Date of Birth:
19 February 1997
Weight:
100 kg
Birthplace:
Manly, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Parks
Debut Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Date:
16 July 2016
Opposition:
New Zealand Warriors
Round:
19
Previous Club:
Nil
Junior Club:
Manly Christian Brothers
Biography:

Respected centre Brad Parker enjoyed his finest season at Manly in 2021.

A proud Manly junior, Parker continues to take his game to another level under Coach Des Hasler and has formed a strong combination with prolific points scoring winger Reuben Garrick.

Noted for his strong defensive efforts, Parker showed his fine attacking prowess this season, crossing for eight tries in 25 games, including two doubles.

Parker gives 100% each and every time he pulls on the Manly jersey and will be keen to bring up 100 games for the Club in 2022 after making his NRL debut for the Sea Eagles in 2016.

His first grade experience is invaluable to some of the younger players in the squad.

Parker represented the Prime Minister XIII's team in 2019.

Career

Appearances
95
Tries
23

2022 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
12

Passing

Receipts
83

Defence

Tackles Made
83
Missed Tackles
13
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
88
Total Running Metres
620

Fantasy

Total Points
156
Average Points
22.3

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Lost 28 - 6 Centre 80 - - - - - - 49 - 10 14 3 100 7 -
2 Roosters Lost 26 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 25 - 10 16 3 63 - -
3 Bulldogs Won 13 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 42 - 15 9 1 111 - -
5 Knights Won 6 - 30 Centre 80 - - - - - 3 83 - 16 7 - 138 20 -
6 Titans Won 26 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - 1 16 - 8 15 3 72 10 -
7 Sharks Lost 34 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - 3 20 - 12 12 2 41 - -
8 Rabbitohs Lost 40 - 22 Centre 48 - - - - - 3 44 - 12 10 1 91 25 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2016 4 1 3 - 25% 2 - 8 - - - - 1 51 10 4 56.68% 270 67.73 41 65 16.0
Sea Eagles 2017 4 2 3 - 40% 1 - 4 - - - 1 1 42 27 4 63.28% 309 61.00 - 107 21.4
Sea Eagles 2018 17 5 12 - 29% 3 - 12 34 1.98 - - 3 210 127 14 82.28% 1,260 74.00 132 322 18.9
Sea Eagles 2019 19 10 9 - 53% 5 - 20 2 0.10 - 3 7 252 150 13 84.74% 1,584 83.00 45 468 24.6
Sea Eagles 2020 19 7 12 - 37% 4 - 16 - - - 2 3 209 196 29 81.19% 1,552 81.00 14 436 23.0
Sea Eagles 2021 25 16 9 - 64% 8 - 32 16 0.63 - 1 13 346 266 33 88.96% 2,464 98.00 8 676 27.0
Sea Eagles 2022 7 3 4 - 43% - - - - - - - - 83 83 13 86.46% 620 88.00 - 156 22.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2016 2022 95 43 51 1 45% 23 - 92 51 0.54 - 7 28 1,184 856 110 88.61% 8,002 83.00 241 2,207 23.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Senior Partners

VIEW ALL PARTNERS