You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tanika-Jazz Noble Profile Image

Tanika-Jazz Noble

2nd Row

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
173 cm
Date of Birth:
20 February 1996
Weight:
90 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
28
Nickname:
TJ
Debut Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Women NSW
Date:
14 July 2024
Opposition:
Central Coast Roosters Women
Round:
2

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
1

2024 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
2
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
31
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
71
Total Running Metres
142

Fantasy

Total Points
68
Average Points
34

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 CC Roosters Drawn 14 - 14 Prop 41 - - - - - - 1 3 51 - 9 18 2 88 88 -
3 Knights Won 24 - 20 Prop 37 1 - - - 4 - 1 3 23 - 9 13 2 53 53 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2024 2 1 - 1 50% 1 - - - 4 2 - 31 4 88.57% 142 71.00 - 68 34.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2024 2024 2 1 - 1 50% 1 - - - 4 2 - 31 4 88.57% 142 71.00 - 68 34.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Senior Partners

View All Partners