You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Shontelle Stowers Profile Image

Shontelle Stowers

Centre

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
168 cm
Date of Birth:
14 November 1986
Weight:
68 kg
Birthplace:
Tokoroa, NZ
Age:
37
Nickname:
Shonny
Debut Club:
Cronulla-Caringbah Sharks Womens
Date:
24 March 2018
Opposition:
Brothers Penrith Womens
Round:
1
Previous Clubs:
Cronulla-Caringbah Sharks Womens, North Sydney Bears Womens
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
30
Tries
20

2024 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
13

Passing

Receipts
51

Defence

Tackles Made
23
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
98
Total Running Metres
294

Fantasy

Total Points
95
Average Points
31.7

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 10 - 18 Centre 70 - - - - - 1 1 8 87 - 25 6 - 144 144 -
2 CC Roosters Drawn 14 - 14 Centre 70 - - - - - 1 - 2 29 - 15 9 2 64 64 -
3 Knights Won 24 - 20 Centre 70 - - - - - 2 1 3 12 1 11 8 1 84 84 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2024 3 1 1 1 33% - - - - - - 4 2 51 23 3 88.46% 294 98.00 - 95 31.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2018 2018 4 3 1 - 75% 6 - - - 24 - - - - 6 66 32 4 88.89% 379 94.00 41 192 48.0
Bears 2019 2021 23 12 9 2 52% 14 - - - 56 19 0.78 - 15 11 283 163 30 84.46% 1,955 81.00 41 626 27.2
Sea Eagles 2024 2024 3 1 1 1 33% - - - - - - - - 4 2 51 23 3 88.46% 294 98.00 - 95 31.7

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Senior Partners

View All Partners