You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Zac Fulton Profile Image

Zac Fulton

Lock

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
14 August 2001
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Manly, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Fults
Debut Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Date:
28 July 2022
Opposition:
Sydney Roosters
Round:
20
Previous Club:
-
Junior Clubs:
Woy Woy Roosters, Beacon Hill Bears
Biography:

Zac Fulton is a hard working lock who has progressed through the Sea Eagles Pathways Academy program.

The grandson of Manly Immortal Bob Fulton, Zac became the third generation of the Fulton family to play first grade at the same club.

Fulton will be looking for more opportunities in the NRL team in 2024 after a year of further developing his craft in the NSW Cup with the Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles.

He is signed with Manly until the end of 2024.

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - - 27 - 15 1 93.75% 45 45.00 - 16 16.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2022 2022 1 - 1 - - - - - - 27 - 15 1 93.75% 45 22.00 - 16 16.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Manly Warringah Sea Eagles respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Major Partner

Premier Partners

Senior Partners

View All Partners