You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tony Williams Profile Image

Tony Williams

2nd Row

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Weight:
118 kg
Age:
31
Date of Birth:
12 December 1988
Birthplace:
Canterbury, NSW
Nickname:
T-Rex
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
14 May 2016
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup, Newtown Jets, Wentworthville Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
18
Tries
4

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 2 12 - 137 137.80 - 41 41.0
Jets 2017 6 3 3 - 50% 2 - 8 19 3.18 2 3 114 7 829 138.17 16 264 44.0
Magpies 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - 2 2.50 - - 7 - 122 122.00 23 18 18.0
Sea Eagles 2019 10 5 5 - 50% 2 - 8 - - 2 11 168 8 1,212 121.21 35 443 44.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2018 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - 2 2.50 - - 7 - 122 122.00 23 17 17.0
Bulldogs 2016 2016 1 1 - - - - - - - - - 2 12 - 137 137.00 - 41 41.0
Jets 2017 2017 6 3 3 - - 2 - 8 19 3.18 2 3 114 7 829 138.00 16 262 43.7
Sea Eagles 2019 2019 10 5 5 - - 2 - 8 - - 2 11 168 8 1,212 121.00 35 437 43.7

Latest

Team Mates