Reuben Garrick Profile Image

Reuben Garrick

Centre

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
98 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
30 June 1997
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Reubs
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
04 March 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
27
Tries
13

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2017 6 1 5 - 17% 3 - 12 23 3.88 - - 3 81 55 13 73.32% 466 77.75 35 154 25.7
Dragons 2018 21 13 8 - 62% 10 - 40 74 3.54 - 8 12 255 318 55 78.34% 2,052 97.72 120 739 35.0

Latest

Team Mates