Josh Martin Profile Image

Josh Martin

Lock

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Weight:
98 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
13 February 1997
Birthplace:
Kogarah, NSW
Nickname:
Marto
Debut Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
01 May 2016
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
11
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
2
Average Hit Ups
7
Post Contact Metres
29.1

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
51
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
51.4
Total Running Metres
102

Fantasy

Total Points
52
Average Points
26

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Lost 23 - 4 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 13 - 10 41 3 49 49 -
2 Bears Lost 12 - 32 Interchange 34 - - - 14 - - 2 16 1 7 10 4 53 39 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2016 2 2 - - 100% - - - - - - 45 - 31 4 103 51.55 16 32 16.0
Sea Eagles 2018 7 3 4 - 43% - - - 33 4.67 3 109 - 158 9 258 36.94 2 171 24.0
Sea Eagles 2019 2 - 2 - - - - - 14 7.15 2 29 1 51 7 102 51.40 - 52 26.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 2 2 - - - - - - - - - 45 - 31 4 103 51.00 16 32 16.0
Sea Eagles 2018 2019 9 3 6 - - - - - 47 5.22 5 138 1 209 16 362 40.00 2 223 24.8

Latest

Team Mates