James  Tuitahi Profile Image

James Tuitahi

Centre

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Weight:
96 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
15 November 1993
Birthplace:
Bankstown, NSW
Nickname:
Misi
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Opposition:
-
Date:
09 August 2015
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Wentworthville Magpies, Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW Cup, Newtown Jets
Junior Club:
-

2019 Season

Appearances
18

Scoring

Tries
5

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
6
Tackle Breaks
44

Passing

Receipts
266

Defence

Tackles Made
159
Missed Tackles
31
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
111
Total Running Metres
1998

Fantasy

Total Points
469
Average Points
26

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2015 4 - 4 - - 4 - 16 - - - - - 3 53 23 7 66.68% 448 112.03 - 119 29.0
- 2016 13 4 9 - 31% 4 - 16 23 1.78 - 1 1 4 187 139 24 81.75% 1,381 106.28 87 363 27.0
Sea Eagles 2017 16 7 8 1 44% 7 - 28 46 2.85 - - 1 5 245 74 14 79.91% 1,727 107.94 158 446 27.0
Sea Eagles 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - - - - - 36 10 2 64.43% 186 62.23 13 34 11.0
- 2019 18 10 8 - 56% 5 - 20 - - - - 1 6 266 159 31 78.33% 1,998 111.04 22 469 26.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2015 2015 4 - 4 - - 4 - 16 - - - - - 3 53 23 7 66.67% 448 112.00 - 119 29.8
- - - 13 4 9 - - 4 - 16 23 1.78 - 1 1 4 187 139 24 81.75% 1,381 106.00 87 363 27.9
- - - 18 10 8 - - 5 - 20 - - - - 1 6 266 159 31 78.34% 1,998 111.00 22 469 26.1
Jets 2017 2017 10 4 5 1 - 4 - 16 38 3.83 - - - 4 163 51 8 81.37% 1,196 119.00 80 275 27.5
Sea Eagles 2017 2018 9 4 5 - - 3 - 12 7 0.81 - - 1 1 118 33 8 73.15% 717 79.00 92 205 22.8

Latest

Team Mates