You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Dane Aukafolau Profile Image

Dane Aukafolau

2nd Row

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Date of Birth:
07 April 1997
Weight:
99 kg
Birthplace:
Onehunga, NZ
Age:
24
Nickname:
Danger
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Date:
04 March 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
63
Tries
9

2021 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
57
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
48
Total Running Metres
288

Fantasy

Total Points
88
Average Points
14.7

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bears Won 48 - 20 Interchange 20 - - - - - - 27 - 7 1 - 49 33 -
3 Dragons Lost 18 - 44 Interchange 40 - - - - - - 33 - 6 3 1 59 59 -
4 Panthers Lost 6 - 32 Interchange 16 - - - - - - 6 - 1 6 - 13 13 -
5 Knights Lost 16 - 30 Interchange 13 - - - - - - 17 - 3 10 - 35 35 -
7 Magpies Lost 46 - 6 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 26 2 10 19 4 80 80 -
8 Panthers Lost 52 - 6 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 24 - 12 18 - 50 28 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2017 13 5 8 - 38% 3 - 12 5 16 213 26 1,513 116.42 45 520 40.0
- 2018 21 8 13 - 38% 3 - 12 2 17 374 59 2,228 106.10 74 650 30.0
Sea Eagles 2019 22 6 15 1 27% 3 - 12 3 14 246 43 2,645 120.27 36 590 26.0
Sea Eagles 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 26 2 67 67.00 - 28 28.0
Sea Eagles 2021 6 1 5 - 17% - - - - 2 57 5 288 48.00 - 88 14.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 34 13 21 - 38% 6 - 24 7 33 587 85 3,745 110.00 120 1,158 34.1
Sea Eagles 2019 2021 29 7 21 1 24% 3 - 12 3 16 329 50 3,001 103.00 36 694 23.9

Latest

Team Mates