You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brayden Musgrove Profile Image

Brayden Musgrove

Centre

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
06 March 1998
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Maitland, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Muzza
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Date:
07 April 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
14
Tries
3

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 4 1 3 - 25% 1 - 4 34 8.38 - 2 - 1 43 46 8 82.88% 401 100.35 - 111 27.0
Knights 2019 10 2 8 - 20% 2 - 8 40 4.03 - - 1 - 119 116 27 79.25% 857 85.79 2 215 21.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 2019 14 3 11 - 21% 3 - 12 74 5.27 - 2 1 1 162 162 35 80.29% 1,259 89.00 2 322 23.0

Latest

Team Mates