Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Sharks is number 1 Ben Barba
    Fullback for Sea Eagles is number 20 Brett Stewart
  • Winger for Sharks is number 2 Sosaia Feki
    Winger for Sea Eagles is number 2 Matthew Wright
  • Centre for Sharks is number 3 Jack Bird
    Centre for Sea Eagles is number 1 Tom Trbojevic
  • Centre for Sharks is number 4 Gerard Beale
    Centre for Sea Eagles is number 3 Jamie Lyon
  • Winger for Sharks is number 5 Valentine Holmes
    Winger for Sea Eagles is number 5 Brayden Wiliame
  • Five-Eighth for Sharks is number 6 James Maloney
    Five-Eighth for Sea Eagles is number 6 Dylan Walker
  • Halfback for Sharks is number 7 Chad Townsend
    Halfback for Sea Eagles is number 7 Daly Cherry-Evans

Forwards

  • Prop for Sharks is number 8 Andrew Fifita
    Prop for Sea Eagles is number 8 Darcy Lussick
  • Hooker for Sharks is number 9 Michael Ennis
    Hooker for Sea Eagles is number 9 Matt Parcell
  • Prop for Sharks is number 10 Sam Tagataese
    Prop for Sea Eagles is number 16 Brenton Lawrence
  • 2nd Row for Sharks is number 11 Luke Lewis
    2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 11 Lewis Brown
  • 2nd Row for Sharks is number 12 Wade Graham
    2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 12 Jamie Buhrer
  • Lock for Sharks is number 13 Paul Gallen
    Lock for Sea Eagles is number 13 Jake Trbojevic

Interchange

  • Interchange for Sharks is number 14 Ricky Leutele
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 10 Nate Myles
  • Interchange for Sharks is number 15 Chris Heighington
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 14 Blake Leary
  • Interchange for Sharks is number 16 Jayson Bukuya
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 15 Josh Starling
  • Interchange for Sharks is number 17 Joseph Paulo
    Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 17 Siosaia Vave

Match Officials

  • Referee: Gavin Badger
  • Referee: Alan Shortall
  • Touch Judge: Belinda Sharpe
  • Touch Judge: Brett Suttor
  • Video Referee: Luke Patten
  • Senior Review Official: Bernard Sutton

Last updated: